The Official Site Of The World Pool Championship 2003









Get The News First With Our FREE Newsletter!

Home



The World Pool Championship In Association With Betfair.com!


Earl Strickland

Group 1



Profile:

Date Of Birth: 8 June 1961
Based: Greensboro, North Carolina
Highlight In The Last 12 Months: 2002 World Pool Championship champion, 2003 Joss 9-ball Tour Rochester winner, 2003 8-ball Professional Players Championship - 3rd, 2002 World Pool League Runner-up
Highlight Of Career: 1990, 1991, 2002 World Pool Champion, US Open champion (5 times), over 100 career titles
Cardiff Record: 99- L64, 00- Semi Final, 01- L32, 02- Champion
Cue Used: Cuetec
Nickname: The Pearl
Favourite Player: Willie Mosconi
Describe Yourself: A good person who is misunderstood

 



Spread Betting Training Ground - Click Here

This Matchroom Sport event is brought to you in association with


Site designed by buono.net